Grand Final Honour Board

The Grand Final Honour Board recognises those umpires who have umpired the grand final in the AFL Sydney Premier Division competition (and its predecessors).

Since 1976

YEARFIELDBOUNDARYGOAL
1976M RendellA Timmins
P Polkinghorne
J Maude
J Smail
1977P HayesI Cleveland
K Walsh
J Maude
J Smail
1978P HayesI Cleveland
D Daniel
J Maude
J Smail
1979P HayesI Cleveland
J Reid
J Maude
J Smail
1980P McMahon
M Rendell
R Phillips
J Reid
J Maude
T Evans
1981P Hayes
M Rendell
R Phillips
J Reid
J Smail
T Evans
1982F Nevill
M Rendell
R Dunnill
J Reid
K Lewis
J Smail
1983L O'Rourke
M Rendell
R Cox
J Reid
D Daniel
R Wheeler
1984N Jarvis
M Rendell
A Ellereo
G Allomes
D Daniel
R Tait
1985S Fogarty
M Jackson
J Prentice
J Reid
D Daniel
J Smail
1986M Jackson
N Jarvis
G Allomes
G Morton
B Leggitt
J Smail
1987F Kalayzich
M Rendell
P Lewis
J O'Shea
D Daniel
J Smail
1988M Jackson
J Reid
A Gibson
J O'Shea
J Smail
T Evans
1989M Jackson
H Roderick
P Hampshire
J Morris
T Evans
D Daniel
1990M Jackson
F Kalayzich
P Hampshire
J Reid
T Evans
G Peters
1991M Jackson
F Kalayzich
S Power
J Reid
T Evans
D Daniel
1992F Kalayzich
G Walsh
T Brown
P Hampshire
P Goss
P Hoare
1993F Kalayzich
G Walsh
P Hampshire
T Hassall
P Goss
P Hoare
1994A Lewis
M Norden
G Walsh
P Hampshire
T Hassall
P Hoare
K Ray
1995G Godfrey
A Lewis
M Norden
P Hampshire
S McSpeerin
M Heinrichs
P Hoare
1996N Angelos
M Forbes
K Meade
T Hassall
S Power
M Heinrichs
K Ray
1997F Kalayzich
A Lewis
R Taylor
D Marsh
S Power
M Heinrichs
P Hoare
1998G Acland
A Lewis
B Woodhead
D Marsh
D Walsh
P Hoare
K Ray
1999G Godfrey
F Kalayzich
A Lewis
G Lyons
D Marsh
B Horan
M Heinrichs
K Ray
2000B Arnol
A Lewis
D Samojlowicz
D Marsh
L Stakelum
M Lewinsohn
M Heinrichs
P Hoare
2001G Godfrey
W Hoskins
D Samojlowicz
G Lyons
A Pearson
J Morris
S Villagra
G Young
2002N Angelos
G Godfrey
D Samojlowicz
B Horan
G Lyons
S McSpeerin
A Thompson
S Villagra
G Young
2003A Lewis
M Gestier
A Cohen
B Horan
J Morris
A Stanfield
R Read
K Ray
2004T Pannell
G Thomson
M Gestier
J Morris
G Lyons
A Stanfield
R Read
S Villagra
2005G Glassford
A Lewis
J Elliott
A Sandison
C Anderson
L McSpeerin
K Ray
D Harding
2006J Elliott
F Kalayzich
N Lessels
C Anderson
L McSpeerin
T Griffin
D Harding
C Tsonis
2007A Lewis
N Lessels
D Anderson
L McSpeerin
R Taylor
T Griffin
S Osborne
S Villagra
2008M Gestier
D Deigan
D Anderson
A McDonald
M Saunders
S Thurston
K Morrison
S Villagra
2009M Gestier
F Kalayzich
D Anderson
L McSpeerin
M Saunders
R Taylor
A Gardner
A Scovell
2010M Gestier
D Deigan
P Barron
G MacArthur
L McSpeerin
S Richardson
F Dicosmo
S Villagra
2011A Lewis
J Fox
M Baigent
S Richardson
S Archer
A Gardner
A Lashko
2012P Barron
D Garroway
M Peck
S Archer
A Heritage
T Isaksen
J Curran
T Mattioli
2013C Barr
C Fletcher
D Garroway
A Mitchell
F Ozturk
R Williams
T Cooke
K Ray
2014C Fletcher
F Kalayzich
A Kittel
M Hodgson
F Ozturk
B Russell
O Becroft
A Chisholm
2015M Baigent
D Garroway
F Kalayzich
P Barkman
L Doyle
B Pilot
A Avedessian
V Petrovic
2016D Garroway
M Geddes
L McDonald
B Langer (Emergency)
S Button
M Fraanje
C Nakkan
R Fell
N Ford